regional-autonomy legislation

Russian translation: регионально-автономное законодательство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regional-autonomy legislation
Russian translation:регионально-автономное законодательство

04:19 Oct 24, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / type of legislation
English term or phrase: regional-autonomy legislation
Management contracts will be largely handled by regional governments, their powers enhanced earlier this year through regional-autonomy legislation. This should protect the rights of the local people. Contracts are likely to be for a few years at a time, but the length, terms and prices may vary from place to place.
xxxRemulus
регионально-автономное законодательство
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1регионально-автономное законодательство
Levan Namoradze
4 +1законодательные акты по вопросам региональной автономии
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
законодательные акты по вопросам региональной автономии


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регионально-автономное законодательство


Explanation:
.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо Анна!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search