KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Booking Contact

Russian translation: контактное лицо


11:08 Jul 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Booking Contact
Name&Job Title of booking Contact
lenchik
Russian translation:контактное лицо
Explanation:
"Booking contact" это, прежде всего, контактное лицо, к которому надо обращаться по вопросам этого самого booking, причем речь, скорее всего, идет о размещении (а не о приеме) заказа, заявки и т.п. Обычно встречается в регистрационных формах для участия в конференциях, семинарах и пр.

"The booking contact is the person who will deal with all correspondence between
St John Ambulance, Berkshire and the organiser of the event. ..."
www.sja.org.uk/berks/fas/fasform.htm

"Delegate Information: (leave blank if Booking contact is the same as Delegate,
or if placing a group booking). Title:, First Name:, Surname: ..."
www.sheilds.org/modules.php?name=Bookings -
Selected response from:

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Приёмщик заказовAndrey Belousov
4контакт для букировки
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1контактное лицо
Elina Tsitrin
3по вопросам записи (размещения заказа, ангажирования, бронирования...) обращаться к (ФИО, должность)
olganet
3агент по приему заказов
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
booking contact
Приёмщик заказов


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-26 11:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лицо, осуществляющее приём заказов

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: 472 for "Приёмщик заказов" vs. 55 for "агент по приему заказов" http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "Приёмщ...
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Olga-Translator
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

neutral  Elina Tsitrin: приемщик заказов бывает в прачечной :-)
9 hrs
  -> Бывает. Что это меняет? Спасибо.

agree  arksevost: Thank you
14 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking contact
агент по приему заказов


Explanation:
Или агент по продаже билетов

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  koundelev: booking contact - подразумевает прием заказов на любые услуги опосредованно, по телефону, эл.почте... А эту функцию уже передал Андрей...
36 mins
  -> А я и не против того, что предложил Андрей. Просто меня больше привлекает термин 'агент', чем 'приемщик'. Вот и все : )

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booking contact
контактное лицо


Explanation:
"Booking contact" это, прежде всего, контактное лицо, к которому надо обращаться по вопросам этого самого booking, причем речь, скорее всего, идет о размещении (а не о приеме) заказа, заявки и т.п. Обычно встречается в регистрационных формах для участия в конференциях, семинарах и пр.

"The booking contact is the person who will deal with all correspondence between
St John Ambulance, Berkshire and the organiser of the event. ..."
www.sja.org.uk/berks/fas/fasform.htm

"Delegate Information: (leave blank if Booking contact is the same as Delegate,
or if placing a group booking). Title:, First Name:, Surname: ..."
www.sheilds.org/modules.php?name=Bookings -

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet: надо знать контекст, чтобы правильно перевести это самое Booking
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking contact
контакт для букировки


Explanation:
Name&Job Title of booking Contact = имя и должность лица для контакта по букировке

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking contact
по вопросам записи (размещения заказа, ангажирования, бронирования...) обращаться к (ФИО, должность)


Explanation:
перевод зависит от контекста
Вы указали Human resources в виде темы, так что скорее всего, речь идет о записи на собеседование или ангажирование знаменитости для участия в каком-то мероприятии
booking = scheduling

University of Strathclyde Careers Service
When booking interview rooms it is best to contact the Careers Service to discuss dates before making a booking. Our presentation administrator is Chris Rea ...
www.careers.strath.ac.uk/employerweb/interviewbook.htm
CONTACT INFORMATION - Interview Requests - Richard De La Font ...
CONTACT - BOOKING TALENT - INTERVIEW ** ... This is regarding requests for an
interview, comment or on-air appearance by talent. ...
www.delafont.com/contactselect-booking-interview.htm

Nancy Stafford - Booking Info
To inquire about booking Nancy for a conference, retreat, luncheon or appearance
contact: (Please give as much information as possible about your event—date ...
www.nancystafford.com/bookinginfo.html

booking:
A scheduling of the talent and staff that will work on a shoot or photo session.
www.motto.com/glossary.html

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12