KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

detailed training

Russian translation: тщательное обучение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detailed training
Russian translation:тщательное обучение
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

11:11 Oct 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: detailed training
контекст
Operations in Russia require that all workers including the Project Director and Management are obliged to take labour protection training and be examined on labour protection requirements (Ref: Paragraph 1 of Article 225 of Labour Code RF). The labour code requires that we to provide instructions and organize training for all project staff in safe methods of work and first aid. In addition, workers performing work in harmful and/or hazardous conditions should be provided with detailed training and further exams, as well as periodical training and examination of workers on labour protection requirements.

При осуществлении работ в России необходимо, чтобы все работники, включая Директора проекта и Руководство, прошли в обязательном порядке обучение и были аттестованы по охране труда (см. п. 1 ст. 225 Трудового кодекса РФ). Согласно трудовому кодексу необходимо, чтобы мы предоставили инструкции и организовали обучение всего участвующего в проекте персонала безопасным методам выполнения работ и правилам оказания первой медицинской помощи. Кроме того, работники, работающие во вредных и/или опасных условиях должны пройти подробное обучение и сдать дополнительные экзамены, также должно проводится периодическое обучение и проверка знаний рабочих по требованиям защиты труда.

Подправьте пожалуйста, если что то не так.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
тщательное обучение
Explanation:
должно проводитЬся
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подробный инструктаж
Alexander Onishko
3 +2тщательное обучение
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тщательное обучение


Explanation:
должно проводитЬся

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vova
1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek
9 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подробный инструктаж


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
50 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали !

agree  arksevost
1 hr