KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Creative Customer Solutions

Russian translation: индивидуальный подход к клиентам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Creative Customer Solutions
Russian translation:индивидуальный подход к клиентам
Entered by: ruslingua

11:02 Oct 29, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Creative Customer Solutions
Может быть, кто-нибудь встречал такое понятие в следующем контексте: "The Company's Principles are the ‘foundation’ behaviours expected from all employees. How you go about achieving your objectives needs to be consistent with our Principles. For example, you might have an objective aligned to ***Creative Customer Solutions*** and be expected to achieve a sales revenue target. How you meet the target is just as important as the result.
If you met that target, but in doing so demonstrated behaviours that did not align with the other Principles then your performance may be considered underachieved".
Alla Gorina
Russian Federation
индивидуальный подход к клиентам
Explanation:
(к запросам клиентов)

Мне кажется, это примерно то же, что и custom-tailored. Т.е., сотрудников призывают не допускать рутинного подхода
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2креативное (творческое) решение проблем клиентов
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1творческий подход
erika rubinstein
3индивидуальный подход к клиентам
ruslingua
3креативные (нестандартные) решения по привлечению покупателя
Smantha


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creative customer solutions
творческий подход


Explanation:
к решению той или иной задачи

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leniana Koroleva
28 mins
  -> thank you

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creative customer solutions
креативные (нестандартные) решения по привлечению покупателя


Explanation:
.

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creative customer solutions
креативное (творческое) решение проблем клиентов


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Kaminski: Явно "решение в пользу клиента" , а не "креативный способ его охмурения"
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creative customer solutions
индивидуальный подход к клиентам


Explanation:
(к запросам клиентов)

Мне кажется, это примерно то же, что и custom-tailored. Т.е., сотрудников призывают не допускать рутинного подхода


ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.