KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

no-blame policy

Russian translation: политика неосуждения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no-blame policy
Russian translation:политика неосуждения
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

06:36 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Transport
English term or phrase: no-blame policy
XYZ told the meeting about the new initiatives around the world to develop a ***no-blame policy*** in the industry.

TIA
koundelev
создание культуры неосуждения
Explanation:
С 1980 года компания Shell Oil принимает серию программ по менеджменту для создания культуры неосуждения в своем авиационном подразделении, в также на флоте ...
www.avia.ru/editor/?id=70 - 71k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-13 06:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Упс, я хотел написать "политика неосуждения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-02-13 07:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Короче говоря, ...инициативы по выработке политики неосуждения в рамках отрасли
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Правда, я надеялся, что кто-то уйдет от столь явного ответа...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1создание культуры неосуждения
Evgueni Terekhin
4безупречная политикаsalavat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безупречная политика


Explanation:
Жена Цезаря должна быть `no-blame`

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
создание культуры неосуждения


Explanation:
С 1980 года компания Shell Oil принимает серию программ по менеджменту для создания культуры неосуждения в своем авиационном подразделении, в также на флоте ...
www.avia.ru/editor/?id=70 - 71k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-13 06:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Упс, я хотел написать "политика неосуждения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-02-13 07:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Короче говоря, ...инициативы по выработке политики неосуждения в рамках отрасли

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Правда, я надеялся, что кто-то уйдет от столь явного ответа...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
19 hrs