KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Employee referral program with incentives

Russian translation: участие в программе кадровых рекомендаций с системой поощрений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee referral program with incentives
Russian translation:участие в программе кадровых рекомендаций с системой поощрений
Entered by: LiudmilaM

07:41 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Employee referral program with incentives
For professional positions, the employer must comply with at least three out of 10 listed steps:
1. Employee referral program with incentives
LiudmilaM
United States
участие в программе кадровых рекомендаций с системой поощрений
Explanation:
участие в поощрительной программе кадровых рекомендаций
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Evgueni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3участие в программе кадровых рекомендаций с системой поощрений
Evgueni Terekhin
5please see belowxxxelenaluke
4поощрительная программа подбора кадров на основе рекомендаций собственных сотрудников
Serhiy Tkachuk
4программа подбора персонала среди знакомых собственных работников c cистемой стимулирования
AndriyRubashnyy
3Реферальная кадровая программа с системой поощренийVadim Smyslov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee referral program with incentives
Реферальная кадровая программа с системой поощрений


Language variant: Рекомендательная программа

Explanation:
Термин "Реферальный" стремительно внедряется в русский язык

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо

Asker: Спасибо большое, но мне "реферальный" не очень нравится.


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
employee referral program with incentives
участие в программе кадровых рекомендаций с системой поощрений


Explanation:
участие в поощрительной программе кадровых рекомендаций

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thank you, Evgueni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulia Syromolot
34 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleandra
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Kameliya
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee referral program with incentives
программа подбора персонала среди знакомых собственных работников c cистемой стимулирования


Explanation:
программа подбора персонала среди знакомых собственных работников
www.diclib.com/cgi-bin/d1.cgi?l=ru&base=managementer&page=s... - 10k

В «Эрнст энд Янг СНГ» уже 8 лет существует специальная программа набора сотрудников Employee Referral Program. «Мы публикуем анонсы о новых вакансиях опытных специалистов, а сотрудники сообщают о них своим друзьям, знакомым и бывшим коллегам. В прошлом году «по рекомендации» офисы фирмы «Эрнст энд Янг СНГ» приняли на работу около 150 человек», - рассказывает Валерия Миненкова, старший менеджер «Эрнст энд Янг СНГ».

http://www.rb.ru/career/knowledge/trends/2008/01/16/215326.h...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за подробный ответ!


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee referral program with incentives
please see below


Explanation:
Среди прочего работодатель должен внедрить:
1. Программу набора кадров по рекомендации своих сотрудников и их поощрение

xxxelenaluke
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee referral program with incentives
поощрительная программа подбора кадров на основе рекомендаций собственных сотрудников


Explanation:
поощрительная программа подбора кадров на основе рекомендаций собственных сотрудников

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-07-02 15:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Employee referral program with incentives
http://hrd.support.ucla.edu/Docs/Employee_Referral_Incentive...
http://www.co.pinellas.fl.us/persnl/recadmin/emp-ref.htm
http://www.washington.edu/admin/hr/jobs/apl-hmc/employee-ref...
External Affairs recognizes the need to hire talented, knowledgeable, and experienced individuals to join our team of professionals. To promote organizational recruitment and retention, we want to encourage current employees to refer external candidates for positions within External Affairs. Although not all referrals will result in a hire, resumes will be given serious consideration, and at a minimum reviewed by the hiring supervisor.

хорошая программа :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-07-02 15:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
ПООЩРИТЕЛЬНАЯ ПРОГРАММА ПОДБОРА КАДРОВ КОМПАНИИ-РАБОТОДАТЕЛЯ ПО РЕКОМЕНДАЦИЯМ СОТРУДНИКОВ [ДАННОЙ] КОМПАНИИ




Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Очень хороший и подробный ответ. Спасибо!