KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

C.N.A. appropriate

Russian translation: Certified Nurse Aide


10:48 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: C.N.A. appropriate
19 │Elder Abuse – 4-Hour CE Course
All medical professionals are mandated reporters for abuse. Learn to
identify indicators for abuse and the proper procedure for reporting.
++(C.N.A. appropriate)++.
**Provider approved by the California Board of Registered Nursing. Provider Number
08593 for 4 contact hours. This workshop is provided by Flex Ed. This course meets
the qualifications for 4 hours of continuing education credits for LCSWs and MFTs as
required by the California Board of Behavioral Sciences. BBS PCE #2249


Подскажите, пожалуйста, как это переводится? (Certified Nursing Assistant или California Nurses Association? не понятно) Спасибо!
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:Certified Nurse Aide
Explanation:
Щас попробую привести ссылку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-03 12:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/states/Ill.App.Ct./5000426.htm - 23k
Сертифицированная младшая медсестра или санитарка.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем и Елене в отдельности.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5учебный курс для программы младших медсестерNadiya A
4Certified Nurse Aide
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c.n.a. appropriate
Certified Nurse Aide


Explanation:
Щас попробую привести ссылку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-03 12:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/states/Ill.App.Ct./5000426.htm - 23k
Сертифицированная младшая медсестра или санитарка.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
спасибо всем и Елене в отдельности.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
c.n.a. appropriate
учебный курс для программы младших медсестер


Explanation:
учебный курс для обновления 2-годичной лицензии младшей медсестры - для этого в каждом штате есть свои требования (во второй ссылке - требования Флориды)

Certified Nursing Assistant (сертифицированная младшая медсестра), есть сокращение Certified Nursing Administration Board Certfied (CNA-BC) - но это относится не к учебному курсу, а к специалисту (Board Certfied - прошел экзамен в профессиональной ассоциации)



    Reference: http://www.miracosta.cc.ca.us/instruction/Nursing/cna.htm
    Reference: http://www.cprco.org/cnahomestudy.htm
Nadiya A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian