KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Leadership Competencies

Russian translation: полномочия руководителя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leadership Competencies
Russian translation:полномочия руководителя
Entered by: koundelev

22:04 Nov 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Leadership Competencies
название лекции
Marina Aidova
Moldova
полномочия руководителя
Explanation:
а также:
круг обязанностей
правомочия
компетентность

Обязанности определяют требования к компетентности и способности руководить
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you, George!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3полномочия руководителя
koundelev
4 +2лидерские способности
Iren Dragan
4 +1способности руководителя / лидера
Alexander Ryshow
4лидерские навыки (качества)
erika rubinstein
3лидерские компетенции
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leadership competencies
лидерские способности


Explanation:
лидерские способности

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min

agree  Anzhelika Maximova-McCall
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leadership competencies
способности руководителя / лидера


Explanation:
или: способности, необходимые для руководства / управления / лидерства

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leadership competencies
полномочия руководителя


Explanation:
а также:
круг обязанностей
правомочия
компетентность

Обязанности определяют требования к компетентности и способности руководить


koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you, George!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: с этими вариантами - и по существу.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  vera12191
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вера!

agree  Smantha
1 day9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Smantha!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leadership competencies
лидерские навыки (качества)


Explanation:
варианты

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leadership competencies
лидерские компетенции


Explanation:
лидерские компетенции


    Reference: http://www.connect.ru/article.asp?id=6451
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=opera&rls=en-GB&q=%D0%BB...
Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4