KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Reflection Tip

Russian translation: информация для размышления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reflection Tip
Russian translation:информация для размышления
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

22:07 Nov 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Reflection Tip
English term or phrase: Reflection Tip
Сноска в презентации

Reflection Tip:

Track the progress; examine it to see if there are any patterns to the weaker areas. Discuss these areas with the team.
Marina Aidova
Moldova
см. ниже
Explanation:
1) информация для (само-)рефлексии / (само-)анализа
2) информация для размышления
3) указания / советы для / по поводу (само-)рефлексии

tip - ...совет; частная информация... (мультитран)
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо, выбрала "информация к размышлению"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5совет по самоконтролю
Alexey Ivanov
3 +1см. ниже
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflection tip
см. ниже


Explanation:
1) информация для (само-)рефлексии / (само-)анализа
2) информация для размышления
3) указания / советы для / по поводу (само-)рефлексии

tip - ...совет; частная информация... (мультитран)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Спасибо, выбрала "информация к размышлению"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: "Информация к размышлению" (с) :))
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reflection tip
совет по самоконтролю


Explanation:
Здесь речь, на мой взгляд, не о рефлексии и самоанализе, а о контроле павильности своих действий. Я бы даже сократил до одного слова: "Самоконтроль:".

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian