KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

directiveness

Russian translation: способность руководить


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:directiveness
Russian translation:способность руководить
Entered by: Marina Aidova

23:04 Nov 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: directiveness
it shows how directiveness can be used for best effect

показывает, как руководящая сила может быть использована наилучшим образом?
Marina Aidova
Moldova
См.
Explanation:
1) просто: руководство / управление / лидерство
2) управленческий потенциал
3) способность руководить
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4показывает, как целеустремленность может быть использована наилучшим образом
Victor Mascov
3 +1См.
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
The quality of being directive
Alexander Ryshow

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См.


Explanation:
1) просто: руководство / управление / лидерство
2) управленческий потенциал
3) способность руководить

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Rykov: управленческие способности
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
показывает, как целеустремленность может быть использована наилучшим образом


Explanation:
показывает, как целенаправленность может быть использована наилучшим образом

http://www.wordwebonline.com/en/DIRECTIVITY

Victor Mascov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: The quality of being directive

Reference information:
http://www.wordwebonline.com/en/DIRECTIVENESS

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26