KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Leadership Pipeline

Russian translation: система подготовки и "выращивания" кадров


19:27 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Leadership Pipeline
название книги
The Leadership Pipeline: How to Build the Leadership Powered Company, by Ram Charan and James Noel (Jossey-Bass, 2000).
Описание содержания
This book shows companies how to create a pipeline of talent that will continuously fill their leadership needs – needs they may not even yet realize.
Marina Aidova
Moldova
Russian translation:система подготовки и "выращивания" кадров
Explanation:
система подготовки и "выращивания" кадрового резерва/руководящих работников
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо, Людмила!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система подготовки и "выращивания" кадров
svetlana cosquéric
3 +2конвейер руководительских талантов
Vanda Nissen
3Преемственность в подготовке руководящих кадровVelociraptor
3канал лидерстваRusAnna


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leadership pipeline
канал лидерства


Explanation:
вариант перевода
http://www.12manage.com/methods_drotter_leadership_pipeline_...

RusAnna
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leadership pipeline
конвейер руководительских талантов


Explanation:
Мне кажется, суть Pipeline лучше всего передаст слово "конвейер".

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
45 mins
  -> Большое спасибо, Олег!

agree  koundelev
5 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Георгий!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leadership pipeline
система подготовки и "выращивания" кадров


Explanation:
система подготовки и "выращивания" кадрового резерва/руководящих работников

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Людмила!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludmilla3
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Людмила!

agree  koundelev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, George!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leadership pipeline
Преемственность в подготовке руководящих кадров


Explanation:
ну как в политике :)

Velociraptor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian