KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

well-being of the team

Russian translation: здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе


13:24 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: well-being of the team
Additional tasks for shift leaders:
-Reports directly to the Security Supervisor;
-Responsible for the WELL-BEING of their teams;
-Briefs and debriefs agents at the start and end of their shift to communicate and track activity on site;

Помогите перевести well-being в данном контексте. Спасибо!
Olga D.
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе
Explanation:
здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе
Zoryana Dorak
3 +1поддержание гармоничных рабочих отношений в своей команде/своем коллективе
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1благополучие сотрудниковxxxM.D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
благополучие сотрудников


Explanation:
благополучие сотрудников

xxxM.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: That's exactly what the original says.
48 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе


Explanation:
здоровая атмосфера в рабочем коллективе

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxM.D.: хороший вариант
1 min

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Отлично
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  erika rubinstein
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Boyce
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  The Misha: Where does it say "здоровая атмосфера"?
45 mins
  -> А что, мы переводим все дословно? В английском языке одно слово имеет кучу значений

agree  Tatiana Durimanova
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Rimitsan: да, но слово "рабочем", по-моему, лишнее
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Elshov
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поддержание гармоничных рабочих отношений в своей команде/своем коллективе


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: I think you are right, Mikhail - that's exactly what a leader is responsible for.
16 hrs