KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Prioritized commitment of resources

Russian translation: умение утанавливать приоритеты в привлечении ресурсов


07:15 Jan 31, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Prioritized commitment of resources
книга по менеджменту в Тойота, глава про политику управление персоналом. Раздел про пять критериев оценки сотрудников:
Creative handling of issues:
Innovative way of thinking not bound by custom.
Development and presentation of plans based on a mid - to
long - term perspective.
2. Resolution of issues:
Appropriate situational judgment.
Decision making.
Persistence (resilience, tenacity).
3. Organizational management skills:
Prioritized commitment of resources and reengineering of
business.
Establishment of a framework/system for completing work.
4. Utilization of human resources:
Fair evaluation (of individuals) and feedback.
Preplanned mentoring and nurturing (of subordinates).
5. Personal magnetism:
Trust from and empowerment of (organizational) members.
laviniya
Russian translation:умение утанавливать приоритеты в привлечении ресурсов
Explanation:
"устанавливать приоритеты в чем-л." и "привлекать ресурсы" - устойчивые словосочетания в русском языке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-01-31 07:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"устанавливать", конечно
Selected response from:

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3уделять первостепенное внимание отдаче ресурсов
Vanda Nissen
4умение утанавливать приоритеты в привлечении ресурсов
Dmitry Arch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prioritized commitment of resources
уделять первостепенное внимание отдаче ресурсов


Explanation:
....

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
9 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, коллега!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
1 hr
  -> Большое спасибо, Вероника!

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prioritized commitment of resources
умение утанавливать приоритеты в привлечении ресурсов


Explanation:
"устанавливать приоритеты в чем-л." и "привлекать ресурсы" - устойчивые словосочетания в русском языке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-01-31 07:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"устанавливать", конечно

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!