KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

programme associate

Russian translation: помошник координатора программы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programme associate
Russian translation:помошник координатора программы
Entered by: Elene P.

16:16 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: programme associate
должность в межд. орг.
Elene P.
Georgia
помошник координатора программы
Explanation:
associate - это вообще сотрудник низшего ранга, младший партнер и т.д. Обычно к программе привязан координатор, так что я поставил "координатора", но хорошо бы уточнить по контексту.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2009-02-16 16:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щ
Selected response from:

andress
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4координатор программы
Marina Aidova
2помошник координатора программы
andress


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
помошник координатора программы


Explanation:
associate - это вообще сотрудник низшего ранга, младший партнер и т.д. Обычно к программе привязан координатор, так что я поставил "координатора", но хорошо бы уточнить по контексту.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2009-02-16 16:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щ

andress
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
координатор программы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-16 17:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

со-координатор программы

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45