KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

embodied by an employer authorisation or accreditation

Russian translation: по результам прохождения обучения, работник получает допуск к работе или квалификационное свид-во


11:21 Dec 1, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: embodied by an employer authorisation or accreditation
Many machines require significant safety training. This training is then embodied by an employer authorisation or accreditation.
The workstations or activities that require special training are designated by the regulations of the country the or by an analysis of the risks in the establishment. Depending on the case, this involves:
- operating accreditation or authorisation
- work or access authorisation
xxxrubkina
Russian translation:по результам прохождения обучения, работник получает допуск к работе или квалификационное свид-во
Explanation:
смысл таков, а вариантов перевода - масса

например, для работы на электроустановках напржением до 1000 В нужно пройти аттестацию на группу электробезопасности не ниже 3, в электроустановках напржением свыше 1000 В - не ниже 2
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4по результатам обучения осуществляется аттестация/сертификация работодателем
Dmitri Lyutenko
4c разрешения работодателя или согласно имеющейся аккредитации/сертификации
Natalia Marchenko
3был осуществлен в соответствии с разрешением или признанием нанимателяMarina Dolinsky
3по результам прохождения обучения, работник получает допуск к работе или квалификационное свид-во
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по результам прохождения обучения, работник получает допуск к работе или квалификационное свид-во


Explanation:
смысл таков, а вариантов перевода - масса

например, для работы на электроустановках напржением до 1000 В нужно пройти аттестацию на группу электробезопасности не ниже 3, в электроустановках напржением свыше 1000 В - не ниже 2

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
был осуществлен в соответствии с разрешением или признанием нанимателя


Explanation:
как-то так

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c разрешения работодателя или согласно имеющейся аккредитации/сертификации


Explanation:
Обучение в таком случае осуществляется с разрешения работодателя или согласно (имеющейся) аккредитации/сертификации.

Natalia Marchenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по результатам обучения осуществляется аттестация/сертификация работодателем


Explanation:
или
затем осуществляется аттестация/сертификация такого обучения работодателем

Здесь: authorisation or accreditation - одно и то же, просто усиление

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16