KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

by September 2005

Russian translation: здесь: скорее после сентября...


15:01 Dec 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / investigative consumer report
English term or phrase: by September 2005
In addition, by September 2005 all consumers will be entitled to one free disclosure every 12 months upon request from each nationwide credit bureau and from nationwide specialty consumer reporting agencies.

к сентябрю 2005 года? после сентября 2005 г.?

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь: скорее после сентября...
Explanation:
Учитывая смысловую структуру фразы, речь, имхо, о том, что с начала сентября потребители будут иметь право... (благодаря, видимо, работе, проведенной в период до сентября (т.е. by September).
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2к сентябрю или .....см. нижеAlena Hrybouskaya
4 +1здесь: скорее после сентября...
Andrei Mazurin
2 +1не позднее сентября
tschingite


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by
к сентябрю или .....см. ниже


Explanation:
к сентябрю или в срок до сентября

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rioland
4 mins

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by
не позднее сентября


Explanation:
кажется так

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha
30 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by
здесь: скорее после сентября...


Explanation:
Учитывая смысловую структуру фразы, речь, имхо, о том, что с начала сентября потребители будут иметь право... (благодаря, видимо, работе, проведенной в период до сентября (т.е. by September).

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin: Тогда уж после августа :-)
2 hrs
  -> Ага. Спасибо за ценное замечание, Игорь. Соглашусь, разумеется. "с начала сентября", как в моем комментарии к ответу. :-)