KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

at the intersection of human performance and business strategy

Russian translation: на стыке результативности человека и стратегии ведения дел


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the intersection of human performance and business strategy
Russian translation:на стыке результативности человека и стратегии ведения дел
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

19:52 Sep 13, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Human Resources
English term or phrase: at the intersection of human performance and business strategy
Прошу помочь перевести фразу из предложения из статьи об искусстве постановки эффект. вопросов.

Eric E. Vogt{3> (eric.vogt@interclass.com) operates as a catalyst for innovation and accelerated change with the global corporate members of InterClass, a hightrust network of experienced practitioners at the intersection of human performance and business strategy.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
на стыке результативности человека и стратегии ведения дел
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3на стыке стратегии бизнеса и возможностей исполнителя
Vadim Khazin
3на стыке результативности человека и стратегии ведения дел
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на стыке результативности человека и стратегии ведения дел


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
Благодарю.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на стыке стратегии бизнеса и возможностей исполнителя


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4