flow out into sub capabilites

Russian translation: из которых проистекают подресурсы

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: flow out into sub capabilites
Exploring the underlying behaviours behind these which are shown on these pages of the report.
You can reflect on what behaviours will drive the most difference in the context of your role.
Additionally, it may be valuable to look at themes which cross over capabilities e.g. communication.
Development areas by respondent
Development Opportunities
This page gives you greater granularity on your development areas as seen by Self, Manager, Peers and Direct Reports.
When reflecting on the feedback, take time to think about which development areas are critical to your role and which will have the greatest impact to your performance and the business.
It is also valuable to think about who is giving the feedback and the connection with the feedback. e.g. if coaching is a development opportunity and the feedback is coming from your direct reports, this is clearly something which should be included in your development plan.
Capability Framework
More Detail
These pages give you the detail behind the data in the previous pages by question and by respondent type.
Capability detail
This can be split into 4 or 5 core values depending on the role.
Capability framework
You have 4/5 core values (depending on role) which then **flow out into sub capabilites** which then blow out into the behaviours which make up the questions in Navigator.
Detailed analysis
Summary
At the beginning of each section there is a summary of how you rated yourself within this category and how others rated you to help your awareness
Detail
We have captured the core value within the framework to show you the capabilities within this section.
On this page you will also find the anonymous free text comments which respondents added when completing the questionnaire.
Subsequent pages then give you the detail behind that summary.
These results give you context, and specificity for the summary pages.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:из которых проистекают подресурсы
Explanation:
Перевод "подресурсов" зависит от того, как Вы перевели capabilities, если не как ресурсы, то будет другое под...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подразделяются на субактивы
Vladys
3из которых проистекают подресурсы
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
из которых проистекают подресурсы


Explanation:
Перевод "подресурсов" зависит от того, как Вы перевели capabilities, если не как ресурсы, то будет другое под...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подразделяются на субактивы


Explanation:
речь об основных ценных компетенциях, соответственно субкомпетенции.
Напр.: 7 основных профессиональных навыков, которые нужно искать при подборе ... навыков и компетенций для достижения желаемого результата». ... Энтузиазм является ценным активом, так как он показывает, ... http://www.hr-portal.ru/blog/7-osnovnyh-professionalnyh-navy...
«Самым ценным активом любой организации XXI века станут ... Рассмотрим особенности управления персоналом на основе модели ... Эти работы позволили выявить качества (компетенции), за счет ... http://www.hr-portal.ru/article/model-kompetenciy-na-sluzhbe...
Core Values
These are the values that define CEAC Outsourcing.
That’s why these core values, along with a rigorous code of conduct, are at the heart of every decision the company makes. http://www.ceacoutsourcing.com/mission-and-core-values/


Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8