Both Event, Parent and Child

Russian translation: как основное, так и [иерархически] подчиненное/зависимое мероприятие

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Human Resources / Veeva CRM Event Management
English term or phrase: Both Event, Parent and Child
Sponsorship/ Activity Within Third Party Event:
Child and Parent Event Specificities
In Ipsen Veeva CRM you may need to create and link an Event to an existing Event already created by an Ipsen Veeva user.
Both Event, Parent and Child, must be of the type of event “Sponsorship/ Activity within Third Party Event”.
In the Sponsorship/ Activity within 3rd Party Event Details screen, tap the Parent Event lookup to select an existing Parent Event to be linked to the Child Event.
Only select a Meeting Category value for the Parent Event.
This field is not required for the Child Event.
National and International Meetings are managed by HO Users.Child Events can also be created from the Parent Event Detail screen.
Tap the Meeting and Event tab (only available for the Sponsorship/ Activity within Third Party Event type).
Then select the Sponsorship/ Activity within Third Party Event type as a Child Event.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:как основное, так и [иерархически] подчиненное/зависимое мероприятие
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4как основное, так и [иерархически] подчиненное/зависимое мероприятие
Natalie
3оба мероприятия, основное [мероприятие] и подмероприятие под
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
both event, parent and child
оба мероприятия, основное [мероприятие] и подмероприятие под


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
both event, parent and child
как основное, так и [иерархически] подчиненное/зависимое мероприятие


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228