BE IT

Russian translation: реализуйте ее / воплотите ее

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: BE IT
STAYING INDEPENDENT IN ALL CIRCUMSTANCES.
BRIBERY AND CORRUPTION
SECTION 03:
BRIBERY AND CORRUPTION
KNOWING WHAT YOU SHOULD AND SHOULDN'T ACCEPT.
CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
SECTION 04:
CONFLICTS OF INTEREST
RECOGNISING CONFLICTS AND KNOWING WHAT TO DO.
OPERATIONAL INTEGRITY
SECTION 05:
OPERATIONAL INTEGRITY
LEARN IT.
OWN IT.
BE IT.
TEST YOURSELF
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:реализуйте ее / воплотите ее
Explanation:
Корпоративная безупречность:
изучите ее - освойте ее - реализуйте ее

Кстати, TEST YOURSELF - проверьте свои знания
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1реализуйте ее / воплотите ее
Natalie
3ниже
IrinaN
3станьте ее воплощением
Igor Andreev
3станьте ею
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be it
станьте ею


Explanation:
РАЗДЕЛ 05: ОПЕРАТИВНАЯ ЦЕЛОСТНОСТЬ
ПОЗНАЙТЕ ЕЕ.
ОСВОЙТЕ ЕЕ.
СТАНЬТЕ ЕЮ.
ПРОТЕСТИРУЙТЕ СЕБЯ

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Станьте целостностью - это как?
12 mins
  -> по автору, фигурально. e.g.: Найдите в себе истинную целостность. Станьте богоравными. Вы — дети вечности. Осознай это https://www.galaxysss.com/chenneling/2015/10/09/absolyut_pos...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be it
станьте ее воплощением


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-07-04 11:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
будьте воплощением этого качества

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be it
реализуйте ее / воплотите ее


Explanation:
Корпоративная безупречность:
изучите ее - освойте ее - реализуйте ее

Кстати, TEST YOURSELF - проверьте свои знания

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: реализуйте ее [на практике] возможно самое то
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be it
ниже


Explanation:
У СССР они учились кричалкам, что ли...

ВЕРНОСТЬ ПРИНЦИПАМ

Усвоить (изучить)

Признать (так и хочется встромить "проникнуться")

Отстаивать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-07-04 20:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или Усвойте и т.д., но без их их их

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-07-05 00:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

второе можно написать как Сделайте своими

IrinaN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian