KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

Cash Calls

Russian translation: платежное требование


11:27 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: Cash Calls
Cash Calls is the name of the article in the Reinsurance Agreement. This is specified in the text of the article: The Reinsured may call on the Reinsurer for payment within 5 working days whenever the amount of such call for the Reinsurers’ account exceeds the following amounts
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:платежное требование
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Grunia
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3платежное требованиеGrunia
2см.
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cash calls
см.


Explanation:
Увы, только описательно.

cash call
1.
Оговорка в договоре перестрахования, позволяющая перестрахователю потребовать от перестраховщика компенсации его доли в убытке, не дожидаясь завершения очередного расчетного (обычно, квартального) периода по договору. Как правило, предусматривается для крупных убытков, превышающих определенный процент от емкости договора.
2.
В обществах взаимного страхования и пуловых соглашениях дополнительные взносы, которые требуются от участников для покрытия убытков в случае, когда накопленных резервов оказывается недостаточно.

http://www.riskinfo.ru/dictionary/?id=467

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash calls
платежное требование


Explanation:
***

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!