KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

in any other sequence to the loss save where such liability, loss, cost or expen

Russian translation: или в любой другой временной последовательности, кроме тех случаев, когда...


12:09 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: in any other sequence to the loss save where such liability, loss, cost or expen
The whole paragraph is as follows: Any other liability, loss, cost or expense of whatsoever nature directly or indirectly caused by, resulting from, arising out of or in connection with nuclear reaction, nuclear radiation or radioactive contamination regardless of any other cause contributing concurrently or in any other sequence to the loss, save where such liability, loss, cost or expense arises under insurances or reinsurances expressly exempted from NMA 1975a/NMA 1119/ NMA 1980a in respect of which the Reinsured has specifically granted cover.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:или в любой другой временной последовательности, кроме тех случаев, когда...
Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что не только одновременно, но и до, и после.
Selected response from:

Grunia
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(нанося ущерб/убытки в настоящее время) или в последствии/будущем, за исключением случаев, когда...
Andrey Rykov
3 +1или в любой другой временной последовательности, кроме тех случаев, когда...Grunia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
или в любой другой временной последовательности, кроме тех случаев, когда...


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что не только одновременно, но и до, и после.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yelena.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(нанося ущерб/убытки в настоящее время) или в последствии/будущем, за исключением случаев, когда...


Explanation:
думаю так

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian