International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

for smb's account

Russian translation: сумма требования, выставленная к оплате Перестраховщиком, ...


12:30 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: for smb's account
The Reinsured may call on the Reinsurer for payment within 3 days whenever the amount of such call for the Reinsurer's account exceeds the following amounts:
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:сумма требования, выставленная к оплате Перестраховщиком, ...
Explanation:
В договорах for smb's account означает "за чей-либо счет"
Например, all banking charges are for beneficiry's account
все банковские расходы - за счет бенефициара
Selected response from:

Vylena
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1сумма требования, выставленная к оплате Перестраховщиком, ...Vylena
4в кредит какого-л. счётаEllen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в кредит какого-л. счёта


Explanation:

я бы сказала

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сумма требования, выставленная к оплате Перестраховщиком, ...


Explanation:
В договорах for smb's account означает "за чей-либо счет"
Например, all banking charges are for beneficiry's account
все банковские расходы - за счет бенефициара

Vylena
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
20 hrs
  -> thanks a lot