KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

Excess Point

Russian translation: точка эксцедента


12:33 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Excess Point
if the amount exceeds 75% of the Excess Point as specified in the Acceptance
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:точка эксцедента
Explanation:
В перестраховании это называется именно так.
Selected response from:

Grunia
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5наивысший предел, установленный (указанный) ...Vylena
4точка эксцедентаGrunia
3точка избытка
a05


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excess point
точка избытка


Explanation:
это просто по словам, а лучше бы знать, о чем вообще речь

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excess point
наивысший предел, установленный (указанный) ...


Explanation:
в контексте можно и так "если сумма превышает 75% от предельной суммы, установленной...

Vylena
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excess point
точка эксцедента


Explanation:
В перестраховании это называется именно так.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: