KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

viatical

Russian translation: виатикальный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viatical
Russian translation:виатикальный
Entered by: Vadim Khazin

17:12 Nov 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: viatical
life insurance
Vadim Khazin
виатикальный
Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-11-21 17:16:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Economicus®

Толковый англо-русский словарь "Страхование"

2)
страх. "виатикальный" (относящийся к операции продажи смертельно больным человеком полиса страхования жизни за определенный процент от страховой стоимости полиса) #iii
http://82.179.218.37/db/dict/4686/dict.html?wd=424
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2виатикальный
Igor Boyko
2(урегулирование) в форме обеспеченияGrunia
3 -1Дорожный, путевой
UT4UT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
виатикальный


Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-11-21 17:16:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Economicus®

Толковый англо-русский словарь "Страхование"

2)
страх. "виатикальный" (относящийся к операции продажи смертельно больным человеком полиса страхования жизни за определенный процент от страховой стоимости полиса) #iii
http://82.179.218.37/db/dict/4686/dict.html?wd=424

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov: Как ни крути.
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег! Ага...

agree  The Misha: Yep - unless they have a better term in Russian
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Misha! Seems so

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Дорожный, путевой


Explanation:
Нужен контеркст правда

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Nooooooo - this is a specific term for a specific type of policy, you can't translate it literally
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(урегулирование) в форме обеспечения


Explanation:
Это в том случае, если оно идет в сочетании с settlement. Чтобы сказать точнее, нужен контекст.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2008-11-21 17:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оформление полиса по страхованию жизни для безнадежно больного лица.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28