KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

budget cover

Russian translation: полное или бюджетное (низкозатратное) страховое покрытие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget cover
Russian translation:полное или бюджетное (низкозатратное) страховое покрытие
Entered by: Marina Serbina

12:31 Aug 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: budget cover
Other benefits of LV=’s income protection product include:
• A choice of full or budget cover
Marina Serbina
полное или бюджетное (низкозатратное) страховое покрытие
Explanation:
cover = "страховое покрытие", то есть то, что страхуется и в каком объёме.

Full cover = полное покрытие, страхуются все риски и /или все объекты/субъекты и т.д.

Budget cover = бюджетное покрытие, то есть из страхования исключаются какие-либо риски или объекты-субъекты с целью минимизации стоимости страховки.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&source=hp&q="страховое по...
Selected response from:

Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1полное или бюджетное (низкозатратное) страховое покрытие
Dmitri Lyutenko
4частичное страхование
Roman Zhavner


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
частичное страхование


Explanation:
..

Roman Zhavner
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полное или бюджетное (низкозатратное) страховое покрытие


Explanation:
cover = "страховое покрытие", то есть то, что страхуется и в каком объёме.

Full cover = полное покрытие, страхуются все риски и /или все объекты/субъекты и т.д.

Budget cover = бюджетное покрытие, то есть из страхования исключаются какие-либо риски или объекты-субъекты с целью минимизации стоимости страховки.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&source=hp&q="страховое по...


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.