KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

Motor Fleet

Russian translation: автохозяйство


09:55 Sep 2, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance policy of industrial enterprise
English term or phrase: Motor Fleet
Employers' Liability
Insurer:
Policy Number:
Expiry Date:
Limit of Indemnity:

Public/Product Liability
Insurer:
Policy Number:
Expiry Date:
Limits of indemnity:

Motor Fleet
Insurer:
Policy Number:
Expiry Date:
Limit of Indemnity:
mk_lab
Ukraine
Russian translation:автохозяйство
Explanation:
Или автопарк.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shelukhin
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участникам обсуждения!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5автохозяйство
Vladimir Shelukhin
3механизированный парк
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
motor fleet
автохозяйство


Explanation:
Или автопарк.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участникам обсуждения!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: автопарк
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko: автотранспортный парк / транспортный парк / парк автотранспортных средств
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Ow-Wing: автопарк
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motor fleet
механизированный парк


Explanation:
или подвижной состав

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian