KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

Retention Amount Guarantee

Russian translation: гарантийное удержание сумм


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retention Amount Guarantee
Russian translation:гарантийное удержание сумм
Entered by: Igor Deschenko

12:05 Dec 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Retention Amount Guarantee
This is the name of the document in relation to Sales and Purchase Agreement preparation? there is no context, this document is listed in the Checklist
Olga
гарантийное удержание сумм
Explanation:
Возможно, так - чисто по морфологии судя.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2003-12-23 13:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну и по логике тоже - хотя чуть-чуть тяжеловато звучит, неуклюже как-то :)
Selected response from:

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гарантийный документ о резервировании (заказанного) количества (товара)
Alexander Onishko
4 +1гарантийное удержание сумм
Igor Deschenko
4Удержание гарантийных суммxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гарантийный документ о резервировании (заказанного) количества (товара)


Explanation:
думаю это правильный перевод, хотя возможно несколько длинноватый ...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Deschenko
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Удержание гарантийных сумм


Explanation:
Конечно, это только догадка.
Без контекста-то

Возможно, что вместо "сумм" лучше сказать "платежей" или "взносов"...

Пример:

Валютно-экспортные операции на территории РФ - Международные экономические и ...
Удержание гарантийной суммы оформляется записью.
http://stockexchange.megareferats.ru/read27601_2.phtml


    stockexchange.megareferats.ru/read27601_2.phtml
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Это Гарантия удержания
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Это Гарантия удержания

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retention amount guarantee
гарантийное удержание сумм


Explanation:
Возможно, так - чисто по морфологии судя.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2003-12-23 13:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну и по логике тоже - хотя чуть-чуть тяжеловато звучит, неуклюже как-то :)

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Igor Deschenko