KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

Financial/Notional (non-financial) defined contribution

Russian translation: накопительная часть / условно накопительная (страховая) часть

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial/Notional (non-financial) defined contribution
Russian translation:накопительная часть / условно накопительная (страховая) часть
Entered by: Ekaterina Guerbek

20:31 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Financial/Notional (non-financial) defined contribution
The scheme includes both notional defined contribution and financial defined contribution.
Это накопительные и страховые пенсионные взносы?
Речь идет о пенсионной системе.

Заранее спасибо!
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
накопительная часть / условно накопительная часть
Explanation:
Схема (пенсионного страхования) включает в себя накопительную часть (с установленными взносами) и условно накопительную часть

financial defined contribution (FDC) = funded defined contribution (DC) - накопительная пенсионная система (с установленными взносами)
http://universal_en_ru.academic.ru/1093751/financial_defined...
notional (non-financial) defined contribution - условно-накопительная система (с установленными взносами)
http://universal_en_ru.academic.ru/229063/Notional_Defined_C...
a reform pioneered by Sweden in the 1990s called a notional defined-contribution (NDC) scheme, which can restore financial sustainability. The NDC model retains pay-as-you-go state financing but mimics a privately funded DC plan. Workers continue to pay for today’s pensioners but their contributions are also credited to notional accounts, which get a rate of return broadly linked to earnings growth. When they retire their pension benefits are based on the notional capital they have accumulated, which is turned into annuities through a formula based on life expectancy at their retirement age
http://www.economist.com/blogs/freeexchange/2013/01/reformin...

Накопительные принципы доминируют в пенсионной системе Швеции. Здесь пенсия состоит из трех частей - условно-накопительной, накопительной и гарантированной. Первая часть – условные деньги (обязательства), размер которых зависит от зарплаты работника. Она складывается из взносов (16% от зарплаты). Накопительная часть (2,5% от зарплаты) – реальные деньги, которые направляются на индивидуальный счет, которые потом инвестируются.
Гарантированная пенсия выплачивается тем, у кого нет ни накопительной, ни условно-накопительной или они слишком малы.
https://www.soglasie-npf.ru/directory/world-experience.php
In June 1994, Sweden’s Parliament passed legislation replacing the old defined benefit system with a combination of a pay-as-you-go notional defined contribution (NDC) and a DC
privately managed financial account scheme
If the NDC and financial account schemes together do not reach a minimum level by age 65, and the individual chooses to retire at this age, benefits from these systems will be supplemented up to the
guarantee level, determined by Parliament and financed with a state budget transfer
http://www.oecd.org/finance/financial-markets/2638200.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2016-12-17 17:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Довольно доступно и лаконично практика условно-накопительных пенсионных систем и условно-накопительных частей в составе общей пенсионной системы в ряде стран описана здесь: http://dknews.kz/uslovno-nakopitel-naya-pensionnaya-sistema-...
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся! В данном случае оказалось так: накопительная часть (необязательная и оплачиваемая работниками; является их собственностью) / условно-накопительная, или страховая (тоже оплачивается работниками, но в обязательном порядке; зависит от страхового стажа; является собственностью фондов соц. страхования). Помимо этого есть еще государственная пенсия (или ее часть), которая выплачивается работникам отдельных профессий и т. д., и социальная пенсия (выплачивается тем, у кого нет или не хватает страхового стажа).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4накопительная часть / условно накопительная часть
Oleg Nenashev
3гарантийные (страховые)/накопительные взносы
ira2014


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial/notional (non-financial) defined contribution
гарантийные (страховые)/накопительные взносы


Explanation:
financial распределительная система, согласно которой за счет
обязательных в силу закона взносов работающие оплачивают выплаты пенсионерам. Этот
элемент в России есть (страховая часть пенсии)




    Reference: http://graninauki.ru/data/documents/Vol2-3_P8-10.pdf
ira2014
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial/notional (non-financial) defined contribution
накопительная часть / условно накопительная часть


Explanation:
Схема (пенсионного страхования) включает в себя накопительную часть (с установленными взносами) и условно накопительную часть

financial defined contribution (FDC) = funded defined contribution (DC) - накопительная пенсионная система (с установленными взносами)
http://universal_en_ru.academic.ru/1093751/financial_defined...
notional (non-financial) defined contribution - условно-накопительная система (с установленными взносами)
http://universal_en_ru.academic.ru/229063/Notional_Defined_C...
a reform pioneered by Sweden in the 1990s called a notional defined-contribution (NDC) scheme, which can restore financial sustainability. The NDC model retains pay-as-you-go state financing but mimics a privately funded DC plan. Workers continue to pay for today’s pensioners but their contributions are also credited to notional accounts, which get a rate of return broadly linked to earnings growth. When they retire their pension benefits are based on the notional capital they have accumulated, which is turned into annuities through a formula based on life expectancy at their retirement age
http://www.economist.com/blogs/freeexchange/2013/01/reformin...

Накопительные принципы доминируют в пенсионной системе Швеции. Здесь пенсия состоит из трех частей - условно-накопительной, накопительной и гарантированной. Первая часть – условные деньги (обязательства), размер которых зависит от зарплаты работника. Она складывается из взносов (16% от зарплаты). Накопительная часть (2,5% от зарплаты) – реальные деньги, которые направляются на индивидуальный счет, которые потом инвестируются.
Гарантированная пенсия выплачивается тем, у кого нет ни накопительной, ни условно-накопительной или они слишком малы.
https://www.soglasie-npf.ru/directory/world-experience.php
In June 1994, Sweden’s Parliament passed legislation replacing the old defined benefit system with a combination of a pay-as-you-go notional defined contribution (NDC) and a DC
privately managed financial account scheme
If the NDC and financial account schemes together do not reach a minimum level by age 65, and the individual chooses to retire at this age, benefits from these systems will be supplemented up to the
guarantee level, determined by Parliament and financed with a state budget transfer
http://www.oecd.org/finance/financial-markets/2638200.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2016-12-17 17:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Довольно доступно и лаконично практика условно-накопительных пенсионных систем и условно-накопительных частей в составе общей пенсионной системы в ряде стран описана здесь: http://dknews.kz/uslovno-nakopitel-naya-pensionnaya-sistema-...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся! В данном случае оказалось так: накопительная часть (необязательная и оплачиваемая работниками; является их собственностью) / условно-накопительная, или страховая (тоже оплачивается работниками, но в обязательном порядке; зависит от страхового стажа; является собственностью фондов соц. страхования). Помимо этого есть еще государственная пенсия (или ее часть), которая выплачивается работникам отдельных профессий и т. д., и социальная пенсия (выплачивается тем, у кого нет или не хватает страхового стажа).