fee reserve

Russian translation: Резерв для оплаты наших (сюрвейерских) услуг

English term or phrase:fee reserve
Russian translation:Резерв для оплаты наших (сюрвейерских) услуг
Entered by: Yuri Zhukov

11:41 Dec 24, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / aircraft repair settlement
English term or phrase: fee reserve
Left Main Landing Gear collapsed during landing. Permanent repairs now complete and total costs presented at US$. Subject to Hull All Risk Underwriters’ continued claim acceptance, we recommend: 1) Full and final settlement in the amount of US$605,015.30 net, subject to sight of an appropriately executed Release document. 2) The Airline also wishes to present the left MLG unit replacement costs totaling US$160,000.00 for Underwriters’ settlement consideration. 3) Total fees invoiced to-date GB£40,403.35; Recommend an outstanding Fee Reserve of £9,596.65. Maintain incurred Fee Reserve £50,000.00 (increased from £45,000.00 due to additional handling requirements). Now await further instructions.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Резерв для оплаты наших (сюрвейерских) услуг
Explanation:
Сюрвейер произвел оценку убытка и выдает рекомендации Андеррайтерам (страховщикам) в отношении выплаты суммы возмещения в USD . А далее в (3) говорится об оплате услуг сюрвейера, это уже в фунтах, т.к. сюрвейер базируется в Англии. Страхователь создает резерв и для выплаты возмещения, и для оплаты услуг сюрвейера. Это два разных резерва.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 дн (2017-01-18 14:30:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, резерв создает страховщик, а не страхователь.
Selected response from:

Yuri Zhukov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Резерв для оплаты наших (сюрвейерских) услуг
Yuri Zhukov
3 +1запас денежных средств для выплаты стоимости услуг(и)
FreEditor


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
запас денежных средств для выплаты стоимости услуг(и)


Explanation:
Или "резерв для выплаты стоимости услуг(и)"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: ну только никак не запас) резерв под выплату комиссии в размере xyz
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Верно. Согласен. Спасибо большое!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Резерв для оплаты наших (сюрвейерских) услуг


Explanation:
Сюрвейер произвел оценку убытка и выдает рекомендации Андеррайтерам (страховщикам) в отношении выплаты суммы возмещения в USD . А далее в (3) говорится об оплате услуг сюрвейера, это уже в фунтах, т.к. сюрвейер базируется в Англии. Страхователь создает резерв и для выплаты возмещения, и для оплаты услуг сюрвейера. Это два разных резерва.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 дн (2017-01-18 14:30:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, резерв создает страховщик, а не страхователь.

Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92