Intrusion by pestering or stalking

Russian translation: посягательства в форме приставаний или преследования

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Behaviour Code
English term or phrase: Intrusion by pestering or stalking
Есть некий свод правил под названием
Policy on Mutual Respect

This may involve such forms of unwanted behaviour as:
· Unwanted physical contact
· Physical or sexual assault
· Sexual or compromising propositions
· Racist, sexist or religious jokes
· Offensive language, insults and obscene gestures
· Unwelcome gifts
· Intrusion by pestering or stalking

Мы с заказчиком разошлись в толковании последнего пункта этого "милого" списка, поэтому я воздержусь от комментариев...
Заранее благодарен!
koundelev
Russian translation:посягательства в форме приставаний или преследования
Explanation:
просто вариант
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Роман!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9посягательства в форме приставаний или преследования
Roman Bardachev
3излишнее внимание или навязчивый контроль
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intrusion by pestering or stalking
излишнее внимание или навязчивый контроль


Explanation:
Just an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-11-20 19:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"излишнее" в смысле "назойливое"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
intrusion by pestering or stalking
посягательства в форме приставаний или преследования


Explanation:
просто вариант

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Роман!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
36 mins
  -> Thank you, Erika

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: exactly
40 mins
  -> Thank you, Tatiana

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet

agree  bububu
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, bububu

agree  Ara Mkrtchyan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ara

agree  Irene N
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Irene

agree  Zamira*****
14 hrs

agree  Nikolay Kuzmin
16 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs