KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

project coordination meeting

Russian translation: планерное совещание


15:37 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: project coordination meeting
Из должностных обязанностей:

7) Participate in regular project coordination meetings
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:планерное совещание
Explanation:
"планерка"

Протокол №4 планерного совещания рабочей группы по реализации основных мероприятий национального проекта «Образование» в Пензенской области у заместителя ...
www.minobr.penza.net/nacion_proekt.html
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3координационное совещание
Alexander Ryshow
4 +3планерное совещание
koundelev
4собрание по координации проекта (или в целях коорд.)Ellen Kraus
4совещание по внесению изменений в проектные решения
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
координационное совещание


Explanation:
Ну, или собрание / совещание / встреча, посвящённое координации проекта


    Reference: http://conf.cpic.ru/eva2008/rus/info/str_225.html
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalya Boyce
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
планерное совещание


Explanation:
"планерка"

Протокол №4 планерного совещания рабочей группы по реализации основных мероприятий национального проекта «Образование» в Пензенской области у заместителя ...
www.minobr.penza.net/nacion_proekt.html

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Точно. И по-русски. Они м.быть регулярными.
26 mins
  -> "планерки по понедельникам" - Спасибо, Катя!

agree  Marina Dolinsky: или заседание :)
1 day31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совещание по внесению изменений в проектные решения


Explanation:
совещание по внесению изменений в проектные решения


Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
собрание по координации проекта (или в целях коорд.)


Explanation:

for those who like conciseness

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman