KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

inputs

Russian translation: меры


19:21 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: inputs
Доброго времени суток.

Given these circumstances, institutional capacity building must be seen as playing an equally important factor in promoting and protecting migrant workers alongside the framework established by migration experts. This is in contrast to the eclectic stance of many international organizations that a wide variety of different **inputs** may be necessary depending on the diagnosed client’s need.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:меры
Explanation:
потребуется принятие различных мер
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much, i_r_i_s.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4меры
i_r_i_s
4шаги (в разных направлениях)Alex Khanin
3факторы/составляющие
Marina Aidova
2 +1данные / сведения
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данные / сведения


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
факторы/составляющие


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шаги (в разных направлениях)


Explanation:
вообще-то это "вклады" (в дело), но понятно что имеются в виде некие действия.

Alex Khanin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
меры


Explanation:
потребуется принятие различных мер

i_r_i_s
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, i_r_i_s.