KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

cultural values with limited work experiences

Russian translation: "культура" низкого профессионализма (недостаточного профессионального опыта)


18:12 Nov 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: cultural values with limited work experiences
Доброго времени суток.

A major factor that impedes efficient performance of most migration institutions is the lack of a sufficient budget. As with most developing countries, guidelines for preparing the annual budget proposals reflect the constraints under which the budget is to be prepared since there are typically not enough resources to cover what is actually needed. Thus, scarce resources result in services that are far from ideal in terms of their quality and quantity leading to further administrative problems. Most government budgets are usually top-heavy, with disproportionate sums allocated for recurring items such as salaries, operating and maintenance expenses.

Further, the characteristic structural units display **cultural values with limited work experiences** that affect attitudes to work thereby affecting organizational discipline and made worse by poor security, corrupt law and order systems and political and social instability.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:"культура" низкого профессионализма (недостаточного профессионального опыта)
Explanation:
Более того, типичные структурные подразделения демонстрируют "культуру" низкого профессионализма, которая влияет на отношение к работе и, таким образом, на дисциплину организации и, что усугубляется плохой службой безопасности, коррумпированной системой охраны правопорядка и политической и социальной нестабильностью.
Selected response from:

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Andrew.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Культурные ценности с ограниченным опытом в работеMihaela Kerezova
4 +1"культура" низкого профессионализма (недостаточного профессионального опыта)
Andrew Stefanovsky
3культурные ценности на фоне ограниченного профессионального опыта
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Культурные ценности с ограниченным опытом в работе


Explanation:
Имеется ввиду, что отличие в культурных ценностях и ограничение в применении данного подхода к работе (из-за различия в этих ценностях)приводит к проблемам...

Mihaela Kerezova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins

agree  Eric Candle: культурные ценности, отражающие ограниченный опыт работы
18 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
33 mins

neutral  Andrew Stefanovsky: А это как?
2 hrs

neutral  Aiman Sagatova: вариант слишком точно переведенный и звучит коряво
16 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
культурные ценности на фоне ограниченного профессионального опыта


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"культура" низкого профессионализма (недостаточного профессионального опыта)


Explanation:
Более того, типичные структурные подразделения демонстрируют "культуру" низкого профессионализма, которая влияет на отношение к работе и, таким образом, на дисциплину организации и, что усугубляется плохой службой безопасности, коррумпированной системой охраны правопорядка и политической и социальной нестабильностью.

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Andrew.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Айман!