International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

Guidance - How to draft 'European Standards for citation in the Official Journal

Russian translation: Руководство по подготовке текстов европейских стандартов для их помещения в Офиц. журнал


16:48 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Guidance - How to draft 'European Standards for citation in the Official Journal
http://www.cen.eu/boss/supporting/guidance documents/gd032 -...

to draft?
citation?
Official Journal of the European Union?
ellenbee
Russian translation:Руководство по подготовке текстов европейских стандартов для их помещения в Офиц. журнал
Explanation:
То есть всякий желающий может предлагать новый стандарт, но чтобы он попал в офиц. журнал, нужно соблюсти форму представления и т.д. требования.
Не пишу "публикация", чтобы не путать с публикацией вступивших в силу док-тов
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Руководство по подготовке текстов европейских стандартов для их помещения в Офиц. журнал
a05
3Официальный журнал Европейского СоюзаVelociraptor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the official journal
Официальный журнал Европейского Союза


Explanation:
Официальный журнал Европейских сообществ (alternative)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-11-11 17:07:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eulaw.edu.ru/documents/legislation/inform_sl.htm
"Как и в каждом государстве, в Европейском Союзе существует официальный периодический печатный орган, который на регулярной основе публикует законодательные акты, предложения, а также иные решения, подготовительные документы институтов Союза. Это - Официальный журнал Европейских сообществ”.

Velociraptor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Переведите, пожалуйста, ВСЮ фразу.


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guidance - how to draft 'european standards for citation in the official journal
Руководство по подготовке текстов европейских стандартов для их помещения в Офиц. журнал


Explanation:
То есть всякий желающий может предлагать новый стандарт, но чтобы он попал в офиц. журнал, нужно соблюсти форму представления и т.д. требования.
Не пишу "публикация", чтобы не путать с публикацией вступивших в силу док-тов

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Velociraptor
9 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
17 mins