KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

user/owner (в контексте)

Russian translation: пользователь / владелец


09:54 Nov 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: user/owner (в контексте)
Data collection templates for refrigeration service and user/owner enterprise specific surveys and summaries
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:пользователь / владелец
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пользователь / владелец
erika rubinstein
4представители эксплуатанта / собственника
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пользователь / владелец


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Эрика, мне вот любопытно: как вы предлагаете вписать это в контекст???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina turevich: специф. исследования и (обобщения), направленные на пользователей/владельцев (вышеопределенных) компаний.
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  AT_Translate
21 hrs
  -> thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
представители эксплуатанта / собственника


Explanation:
или
представители эксплуатирующей организации / собственника

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian