KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

eligible incremental costs

Russian translation: Дополнительные издержкизатраты


16:30 Nov 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: eligible incremental costs
Funding will be directed to eligible incremental costs associated with HCFC phase out compliance as defined by the GEF and, where adopted by the eligibility criteria established by the Executive Committee of the Multilateral Fund
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:Дополнительные издержкизатраты
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-30 20:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eligible costs


оплачиваемые расходы; подлежащие оплате расходы, санкционированные издержки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-30 20:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incremental costs

дополнительные издержки; приростные издержки; прирост издержек
Selected response from:

Velociraptor
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дополнительные расходы в допустимых пределах/допустимое увеличение затрат
333monkeys
3Дополнительные издержкизатратыVelociraptor


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Дополнительные издержкизатраты


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-30 20:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eligible costs


оплачиваемые расходы; подлежащие оплате расходы, санкционированные издержки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-30 20:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incremental costs

дополнительные издержки; приростные издержки; прирост издержек

Velociraptor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополнительные расходы в допустимых пределах/допустимое увеличение затрат


Explanation:
Средства будут предоставлены на финансирование дополнительных расходов в пределах допустимого, связанных с....

Example sentence(s):
  • Incremental costs and benefits.Costs and benefits that would occur if a particular course of action is taken, compared to those that would have obtained if that course of action had not been taken
  • Taxpayers can claims deductions for the incremental cost of buying cars propelled by clean-burning fuel
333monkeys
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Velociraptor: Eligible-не указывает на размер/предел затрат, а скорее на их тип.
16 hrs