KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

paint message

Russian translation: команды программы рисования

English term or phrase:paint messages
Russian translation:команды программы рисования
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

10:28 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: paint message
This optimization also helps identify the need for receiving ***paint messages*** while running on a separate thread because other applications may invalidate the form requiring it to redraw the entire background.
Levan Namoradze
команды программы рисования
из Мультитрана
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4Сообщения о перерисовке (прорисовке)
3 +1команды программы рисования
Dmitry Golovin



4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paint messages
команды программы рисования

из Мультитрана

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
6 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сообщения о перерисовке (прорисовке)

В предложении говорится о сообщениях, посылаемых операционной системой приложению.