KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

marketplace hosting; implementation hosting

Russian translation: услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [на базе SAP хостинга] , услуги по внедрению [пакета SAP]


03:19 Nov 27, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / e-business
English term or phrase: marketplace hosting; implementation hosting
Products and services:
SAPHosting provides implementation hosting... Application hosting, Marketplace hosting
Irina S
Russian translation:услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [на базе SAP хостинга] , услуги по внедрению [пакета SAP]
Explanation:
Продукты и услуги:
SAP хостинг обеспечивает услуги по внедрению пакета SAP на данных заказчика..., хостинг для использования SAP приложений [дополнительные или программы по выбору, входящие в состав SAP], услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [имеется в виду среди своих клиентов,использующих единый подход SAP].
* текст в [] для пояснения.
Selected response from:

Sabina Norderhaug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
Georgiy Moiseenko
4См. ниже
4услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [на базе SAP хостинга] , услуги по внедрению [пакета SAP]Sabina Norderhaug


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [на базе SAP хостинга] , услуги по внедрению [пакета SAP]


Explanation:
Продукты и услуги:
SAP хостинг обеспечивает услуги по внедрению пакета SAP на данных заказчика..., хостинг для использования SAP приложений [дополнительные или программы по выбору, входящие в состав SAP], услуги по формированию виртуального рынка [имеется в виду среди своих клиентов,использующих единый подход SAP].
* текст в [] для пояснения.


    Reference: http://www.saphosting.com/scripts/redirect.asp?title=Press%2...
Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Фирма SAPHosting предоставляет Интернет-услуги по внедрению прикладных систем (ИЛИ "ПРИЛОЖЕНИЙ"), а также по размещению прикладных систем и электронных торговых площадок на своих программно-аппаратных комплексах и предоставлению доступа к ним через Интернет.

По материалам фирмы SAP:

1. Implementation Hosting =
Implementation hosting allows the configuration, customization and testing of a mySAP.com e-business solution to be conducted remotely and hosted online before it goes into production, removing the need for initial hardware sizing and procurement, and allowing for faster implementation with substantially less impact and cost.

2. Application Hosting =
Application Hosting provides solutions that are run and maintained at a central processing facility. This service is for customers that need customization beyond the scope of the ASP offering. Licensing is either paid up-front or on a per-user, per-month basis; the license is owned by customer.

Application Hosting =
Hosting offering for specialised customer systems. The customer owns the software license for the software solution and deals with one or several Hosting Partners who provide the infrastructure, implementation, service, and support.

Application Hosting = Provides your company with complete hosting packages of any and all mySAP.com solutions, including infrastructure, implementation, operation, and ongoing support of your selected applications

Enterprise application hosting = Hosting an SAP solution gives customers enhanced delivery and service options. SAP can provide management of applications, hardware, database and infrastructure. Hosted service delivery stabilizes the technical environment and manages the technical aspects of applications, thereby eliminating the day-to-day IT burden of managing applications and the need for the skilled resources to run sophisticated SAP business solutions in-house

mySAP.com Application Hosting =
mySAP.com Application Hosting is a comprehensive offering of hosting services provided by SAP and its partners that span the entire mySAP.com solution life cycle, from evaluation, to implementation, operations, and continuous improvement. mySAP.com Application Hosting comprises ASP, Application Hosting, Application Management within the Hosting Life-Cycle and the Hosting of Marketplaces. The following Internet-based services are offered within the Hosting Life-Cycle: Test-drive Your Solution Online, Compose Your Solution Online, We Implement Your Solution Online, We Host Your Solution Online.

3. Marketplace Hosting =
Marketplace Hosting offers customers a complete service for hosting their mySAP.com marketplace or community, for business-to-business as well as business-to-consumer transactions.

Marketplace Hosting = Provides your company with everything you need to join or operate an online marketplace, where customers and partners from around the world meet to transact business

Marketplace hosting = Marketplace hosting solutions manage marketplaces for communities of customers, business partners and vendors, and may include hosting of specific customized applications. Simplifying the complex technical and management ramifications, SAP Marketplace Hosting solutions provide customers with everything necessary to join or operate an online marketplace, where customers and partners meet virtually to conduct critical business transactions.

mySAP.com Marketplace =
Internet community hosted by SAP at www.mySAP.com, where companies from all industries and of all sizes can conduct business. The marketplace can be accessed via a Web browser. SAP also offers the mySAP.com Marketplace as a product for customers who want to create their own marketplace.



    Reference: http://sap.com

Native speaker of:

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Фирма SAPHosting предоставляет Интернет-услуги по внедрению прикладных систем (ИЛИ "ПРИЛОЖЕНИЙ"), а также по размещению прикладных систем и электронных торговых площадок на своих программно-аппаратных комплексах и предоставлению доступа к ним через Интернет.

По материалам фирмы SAP:

1. Implementation Hosting =
Implementation hosting allows the configuration, customization and testing of a mySAP.com e-business solution to be conducted remotely and hosted online before it goes into production, removing the need for initial hardware sizing and procurement, and allowing for faster implementation with substantially less impact and cost.

2. Application Hosting =
Application Hosting provides solutions that are run and maintained at a central processing facility. This service is for customers that need customization beyond the scope of the ASP offering. Licensing is either paid up-front or on a per-user, per-month basis; the license is owned by customer.

Application Hosting =
Hosting offering for specialised customer systems. The customer owns the software license for the software solution and deals with one or several Hosting Partners who provide the infrastructure, implementation, service, and support.

Application Hosting = Provides your company with complete hosting packages of any and all mySAP.com solutions, including infrastructure, implementation, operation, and ongoing support of your selected applications

Enterprise application hosting = Hosting an SAP solution gives customers enhanced delivery and service options. SAP can provide management of applications, hardware, database and infrastructure. Hosted service delivery stabilizes the technical environment and manages the technical aspects of applications, thereby eliminating the day-to-day IT burden of managing applications and the need for the skilled resources to run sophisticated SAP business solutions in-house

mySAP.com Application Hosting =
mySAP.com Application Hosting is a comprehensive offering of hosting services provided by SAP and its partners that span the entire mySAP.com solution life cycle, from evaluation, to implementation, operations, and continuous improvement. mySAP.com Application Hosting comprises ASP, Application Hosting, Application Management within the Hosting Life-Cycle and the Hosting of Marketplaces. The following Internet-based services are offered within the Hosting Life-Cycle: Test-drive Your Solution Online, Compose Your Solution Online, We Implement Your Solution Online, We Host Your Solution Online.

3. Marketplace Hosting =
Marketplace Hosting offers customers a complete service for hosting their mySAP.com marketplace or community, for business-to-business as well as business-to-consumer transactions.

Marketplace Hosting = Provides your company with everything you need to join or operate an online marketplace, where customers and partners from around the world meet to transact business

Marketplace hosting = Marketplace hosting solutions manage marketplaces for communities of customers, business partners and vendors, and may include hosting of specific customized applications. Simplifying the complex technical and management ramifications, SAP Marketplace Hosting solutions provide customers with everything necessary to join or operate an online marketplace, where customers and partners meet virtually to conduct critical business transactions.

mySAP.com Marketplace =
Internet community hosted by SAP at www.mySAP.com, where companies from all industries and of all sizes can conduct business. The marketplace can be accessed via a Web browser. SAP also offers the mySAP.com Marketplace as a product for customers who want to create their own marketplace.



    Reference: http://sap.com
Georgiy Moiseenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sabina Norderhaug: Cогласна в той части, что SAPHosting возможно и название фирмы. Смущает "размещение электронных торговых площадок".
3 hrs
  -> 1) Речь идет о предоставлении места на web-сайте фирмы или его использования для внедрения, обучения и т.п. 2) SAP AG announced that SAPHosting, a new organization dedicated to delivering mySAP.com e-business solutions over the Internet, has certified..