KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

sell trade lead

Russian translation: предложение о продаже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sell trade lead
Russian translation:предложение о продаже
Entered by: RusAnna

21:24 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: sell trade lead
Интернет-магазин. Раздел FAQ.
How do I post a sell trade lead?
How do I search for sell leads?
How do I match single or multiple requirements with offer leads?
Что в данном случае Lead? В смысле Entry? А sell trade lead?

Заранее спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
предложение о продаже
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-02-14 21:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общем-то, offer lead - это почти тавтология. А переводить можно так же, как и sell lead - смысл тот же самый.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2предложение о продаже
Anton Konashenok
4(торговая) позиция
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предложение о продаже


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-02-14 21:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В общем-то, offer lead - это почти тавтология. А переводить можно так же, как и sell lead - смысл тот же самый.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за вариант, но как тогда перевести "offer lead", если взять "lead" как "предложение"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: взять "lead" как "предложение"
50 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(торговая) позиция


Explanation:
предоставление эффективной электронной торговой площадки,на которой можно самостоятельно разместить запросы и предложения в форме торговой позиции Trade Leads

сопровождение и поддержка сделок (Trade Leads) и решение связанных с ними задач (оформление контракта, осуществление платежа, логистика и т.д.)

Торговая позиция Trade Lead размещается небольшими шагами:

После этого определите, идет ли речь в Вашей позиции Trade Lead о запросе на покупку ("Buy") или предложении на продажу ("Sell") и выберите категорию продукции, в которой должна появиться позиция Trade Lead.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2007-02-14 22:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to post new “Buy” Trade Lead?
How to post company profile
How to post a product and “Sell” Trade Lead?

How to post new “Buy” Trade Lead

A “Buy” Trade Lead is an online invitation to suppliers to send you a quotation.
1. On your “My VNemart” homepage, click “My Trade Leads” and then click “Post a new trade lead” from below.
2. Select Trade Lead Type as “Buy” and then fill in the form with all essential information including your desired product price and amount.
3. Finally, we suggest you attach a photo. When complete, click submit when done.

How to post company profile

1. Now you’ve come to your “My VNemart” homepage .
2. Go to the navigation menu located on the left side of the page which contains “My Company”, “My Trade Leads” and “My Products”.
3. Click “My Company”. Next, click “Create a Company Profile” located under “My Company”.
4. Fill in all the required fields with the appropriate information and then click submit when done. It’s easy!
After completing correctly, you will receive a Congratulations! message that tells you that your company has been successfully posted.

How to post a product and “Sell” Trade Lead

1. Go to “My Products” menu, click “My Products” and then click “Post a New Product” from below.
2. Once at “Post a New Product” page, fill in all the required information and submit when done.
3. After filling out the form in full, you will receive a message saying your product has been posted successfully.
Moreover, under the success message, you will find another form you should complete. Simply click “Post It Now” and you will generate a “Sell” Trade Lead for that product.
It’s easy!
After a quick check by VNemart’s staff, you will see your information published on VNemart Network within 24 hours.
As soon as your information is published, Buyers can search, view and send inquiries to you.

http://www.vnemart.com/helpcenter/Post A New TradeLead/40

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2007-02-14 22:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When you see the Your product has been submitted message, you can rest assured that your product has been submitted. You will also be offered the opportunity to submit a sell Trade Lead by completing the form underneath the success message and clicking on the button labeled ‘Submit.’ Alibaba will now review your product information within 24 hours and once approved you can choose to display it or not on your Alibaba.com website. To display your products, navigate to the Manage


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:GnGkefeGnTsJ:www.interp...
Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anton Konashenok: такой вариант скорее относится к бирже, чем к магазину
27 mins
  -> Да...