KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

editorial coverage

Russian translation: редакционное освещение, редакционка, редакторская передовица, редакционный обзор


10:10 Mar 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Реклама
English term or phrase: editorial coverage
Advertisement and editorial coverage in our Magazine, which is distributed to subscribers and through trade shows.

Спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:редакционное освещение, редакционка, редакторская передовица, редакционный обзор
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1редакционная статья / колонка редактора / передовица
Zamira*****
4редакционное освещение
Siarhei Ananin
2 +2редакционное освещение, редакционка, редакторская передовица, редакционный обзор
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
редакционное освещение, редакционка, редакторская передовица, редакционный обзор


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: редакционное освещение
5 mins

agree  Ludmila Haroshka
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
редакционное освещение


Explanation:
Multitran

Siarhei Ananin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редакционная статья / колонка редактора / передовица


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 hrs
  -> cпасибо!