KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

provide connections

Russian translation: предоставлять доступ


09:03 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / условия использования (музыкальный материал)
English term or phrase: provide connections
You agree not to use the to transmit, route, provide connections to or store any material that infringes copyrighted works or otherwise violates or promotes the violation of the intellectual property rights of any third party.

Большое спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:предоставлять доступ
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предоставлять доступ третьим лицам (к сети передачи данных)
Anna Rioland
3 +1предоставлять доступ
rns
4содействовать передаче путем предоставления соответствующих средств
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
содействовать передаче путем предоставления соответствующих средств


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоставлять доступ


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kiwiland Bear
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставлять доступ третьим лицам (к сети передачи данных)


Explanation:
можно добавить " к сети передачи данных" если речь идет об Интернете


    Reference: http://www.vyazma-ti.ru/?f=dog
Anna Rioland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Nuskhaeva
33 mins

disagree  Kiwiland Bear: with "третьим лицам". It says "OF any third party", not "BY". In other words, they undertake not to host, transmit etc material belonging to the third parties. They do not undertake to control access to whatever they host.
9 hrs