KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

account username

Russian translation: имя пользователя учетной записи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account username
Russian translation:имя пользователя учетной записи

09:55 Dec 21, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-24 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / учетные данные
English term or phrase: account username
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

account username - имя пользователя счета?

Please enter your account username and the unique code provided to you by our OANDA Customer Service Representative

Заранее спасибо!
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
имя пользователя учетной записи
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8имя пользователя учетной записи
Igor Savenkov
4логин
Olga D.
4имя пользователя учетной записи
Svetlana Gladkova
4имя пользователя аккаунта
Rustam Shafikov
4имя пользователя учетной записи
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
имя пользователя учетной записи


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrei Shmatkov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Anastasia Nuskhaeva
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleksandr Kolot
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nick Sokornov
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga Arakelyan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nikita Kobrin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxMariyaN
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имя пользователя учетной записи


Explanation:
имя пользователя учетной записи

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имя пользователя аккаунта


Explanation:
В Гугле ( и во многих других местах) account предпочитают переводить так.

Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikita Kobrin: Они есть ошень любит иностранный слово...
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имя пользователя учетной записи


Explanation:
В онлайн-ресурсах это все-таки не счет, а учетная запись

Svetlana Gladkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
логин


Explanation:
кратко и понятно

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4