KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

details of what

Russian translation: к какой функции (вы хотели получить доступ)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:details of what (you were trying to access)
Russian translation:к какой функции (вы хотели получить доступ)
Entered by: Anton Shcheglov

10:20 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / учетные данные
English term or phrase: details of what
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

If authorization should have been granted, please contact us and tell us the details of what you were trying to access.

Если разрешение должно было быть предоставлено, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами и сообщите данные о том куда вы хотели войти.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
см
Explanation:
Сообщите нам, доступ к какой функции/услуге/опции вы хотели получить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-21 10:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо "...к какой функции/услуге/опции вы бы хотели получить доступ".
Selected response from:

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см
Anton Shcheglov
4сведения, к которым необхоимо получить доступ
Andrei Shmatkov
Summary of reference entries provided
details of whatd_gunes

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сведения, к которым необхоимо получить доступ


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см


Explanation:
Сообщите нам, доступ к какой функции/услуге/опции вы хотели получить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-21 10:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Либо "...к какой функции/услуге/опции вы бы хотели получить доступ".

Anton Shcheglov
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz
1 min
  -> Thank you, sas_proz!

agree  Galina Kasatkina
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Галина!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
56 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Olga Arakelyan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: details of what

Reference information:
If authorization should have been granted, please contact us and tell us the details of what you were trying to access.

Если разрешение должно было быть предоставлено, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нами и сообщите данные о том куда вы хотели войти.


    www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=33&s=details of what&l1=1&l2=2&FFT=1
d_gunes