KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

aggregate

Russian translation: построены на основании/с учетом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate
Russian translation:построены на основании/с учетом
Entered by: Olga D.

13:48 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Форекс
English term or phrase: aggregate
Помогите разобраться, пожалуйста:

Our Order Book graphs aggregate live market data from our entire client base to show real-time snapshots of pending orders and current positions for the major currency pairs

На наших графиках «Книги приказов» представлены объединенные рыночные данные, собранные по всей клиентской базе. Они содержат сделанные в режиме реального времени моментальные снимки ожидающих исполнения приказов и текущих позиций для основных валютных пар
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
построены на основании/с учетом
Explanation:
графики построены на основании/с использованием/с учетом данных...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-21 14:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только не стоит писать "НАШИ графики", получается буквальный перевод с английского
Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1построены на основании/с учетом
Olga D.
4 +1обобщенные
Igor Blinov
4Суммарные [показатели]
Kiwiland Bear


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
построены на основании/с учетом


Explanation:
графики построены на основании/с использованием/с учетом данных...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-21 14:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Только не стоит писать "НАШИ графики", получается буквальный перевод с английского

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kovlev K V
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обобщенные


Explanation:
“обобщенные данные" валютных торгов

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jive
48 mins
  -> Спасибо.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Суммарные [показатели]


Explanation:
Или обобщённые.

Только не "приказы" пожалуйста.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12