KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

graphed against

Russian translation: на одном графике с


09:56 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Форекс
English term or phrase: graphed against
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

The latest figures are graphed against years of previous economic data

Отображение свежих показателей представлено в виде зависимости этих показателей от лет предыдущих экономических данных.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:на одном графике с
Explanation:
Последние данные показаны на одном графике с экономическими показателями за прежние периоды.
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1показаны в сравнении сDmitry Murzakov
3 +2на одном графике с
sas_proz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на одном графике с


Explanation:
Последние данные показаны на одном графике с экономическими показателями за прежние периоды.

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov: а ведь действительно да! Вот она, трансформация в чистом виде.
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxyanadeni
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
показаны в сравнении с


Explanation:
Последние данные показаны в сравнении с экономическими показателями за предыдущие годы.

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kiwiland Bear: I believe this is better 'cause of "against" rather than "with" or "together". This stresses that sets of data are compared against each other rather than just displayed side by side.
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Kiwiland Bear!