KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

Without limiting other remedies (в контексте)

Russian translation: без ограничения каких-либо других средств защиты


07:21 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / условия исполнения договора
English term or phrase: Without limiting other remedies (в контексте)
Without limiting other remedies, XXX may restrict either temporarily or indefinitely, or terminate Customer's account and refuse to provide Services to Customer (еще целый список ограничений, блокирования учетной записи и т.д).

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:без ограничения каких-либо других средств защиты
Explanation:
средств правовой защиты
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1наряду с иными штрафными санкциями
rns
4 +1без ограничения каких-либо других средств защиты
Igor Blinov
3 +1Сохраняя за собой право применения других средств (правовой) защиты
Yuri Larin
3 +1Не исключая других штрафных санкций...
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without limiting other remedies (в контексте)
без ограничения каких-либо других средств защиты


Explanation:
средств правовой защиты

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without limiting other remedies (в контексте)
Не исключая других штрафных санкций...


Explanation:
по-моему, смысл такой

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without limiting other remedies (в контексте)
наряду с иными штрафными санкциями


Explanation:
Утверждение, как мне кажется, прозвучит в данном контексте лучше отрицания.

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: в принципе, можно было бы и так, но, ограничение/умаление все же ближе к контексту
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without limiting other remedies (в контексте)
Сохраняя за собой право применения других средств (правовой) защиты


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: опять же, комментарий тот же, что и выше кас. умаления/ограничения
1 hr
  -> Thank you!