KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

high minus that day's low

Russian translation: разница между максимумом и минимумом за день


13:49 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Форекс
English term or phrase: high minus that day's low
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

The first TR value is simply that day's high minus that day's low

Контекст: http://fxtrade.oanda.com/learn/forex-indicators/average-true...
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:разница между максимумом и минимумом за день
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4разница между максимумом и минимумом за день
rns
3самый высокий дневной показатель минус самый низкий дневной показатель
Rimma Grishmanovskaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high minus that day\'s low
самый высокий дневной показатель минус самый низкий дневной показатель


Explanation:
Речь идет о подсчете индекса изменчивости

Rimma Grishmanovskaya
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that day's high minus that day's low
разница между максимумом и минимумом за день


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Gavrilyuk
9 mins

agree  Dmitry Murzakov: С точки зрения Форекс-терминологии правильнее будет "разница между дневным максимумом и минимумом"
1 hr
  -> Да, верно — http://goo.gl/E0C36 — спасибо.

agree  Kiwiland Bear: with Dmitry - дневным максимумом и минимумом
5 hrs

agree  Igor Antipin
15 hrs