KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

stochastic

Russian translation: стохастик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stochastic
Russian translation:стохастик
Entered by: Dmitry Murzakov

09:56 Dec 23, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Форекс
English term or phrase: stochastic
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

%K(full) = M1 - period simple moving average of the %K(fast) line %D(full) = M2 - period simple moving average of the %K(full) line

%K(полная стохастика) = M1 – период простого скользящего среднего линии %K(быстрая стохастика) %D(полная стохастика) = M2 - период простого скользящего среднего линии %K(полная стохастика)
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
стохастик
Explanation:
%K(полный стохастик) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M1 от линии %K (быстрый стохастик)
%D(полный стохастик) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M2 от линии %K (полный стохастик)

или так:

%K(полный) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M1 от линии %K (быстрого)
%D(полный) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M2 от линии %K (полного)

Перевел на основе ссылки ниже:
Selected response from:

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5стохастический
Alexander Onishko
4стохастикDmitry Murzakov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стохастический


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Стохастический

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стохастик


Explanation:
%K(полный стохастик) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M1 от линии %K (быстрый стохастик)
%D(полный стохастик) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M2 от линии %K (полный стохастик)

или так:

%K(полный) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M1 от линии %K (быстрого)
%D(полный) = простое скользящее среднее с периодом M2 от линии %K (полного)

Перевел на основе ссылки ниже:


    Reference: http://vsegda-rabota.ucoz.ru/publ/stochastic_oscillator/1-1-...
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4