KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

increasing

Russian translation: расширение возможностей


13:47 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / мобильные телефоны
English term or phrase: increasing
The method comprises increasing the mobile phone account of the user to include a balance for payment of goods or services from a merchant.
irisha1707
Ukraine
Russian translation:расширение возможностей
Explanation:
расширение возможностей - то ли в плане списания со счета мобильного телефона за товары/услуги, то ли в плане информирования о проведенных операциях с другого счета - это по контексту надо смотреть
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пополнить счёт/положить деньги на мобильный телефон
Ilham Ahmadov
4возрастание
Vladys
3 +1расширение возможностей
Igor Savenkov
3добавление новой строки в счет за услуги мобильной связи
Andrei Yefimov
3увеличение
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
увеличение


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расширение возможностей


Explanation:
расширение возможностей - то ли в плане списания со счета мобильного телефона за товары/услуги, то ли в плане информирования о проведенных операциях с другого счета - это по контексту надо смотреть

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgakmen
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
добавление новой строки в счет за услуги мобильной связи


Explanation:
/

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пополнить счёт/положить деньги на мобильный телефон


Explanation:
пополнить счёт/перечислить денежные средства на мобильный телефон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-27 13:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможность пополнения счёта для оплаты товаров и услуг

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возрастание


Explanation:
Метод включает возрастание возможностей счета мобильного телефона пользователя путем добавления поля оплаты товаров или услуг оптовика

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4